Ulei de Schinduf „Helba”

180.00 lei

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs

Country of origin: Egypt

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum.

Family Name: Fabacae INCHI: TRIGONELLA FOENUM GRAECUM SEED OIL

Synonyms: schinduf, نبات الحلبة, schinduf, пажитник, пажитник, Fenugrec, fieno greco, 胡芦 巴

Parts Used: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Fragrance: parfum slab de nuci

Appearance: Yellowish-golden

Physical state: Liquid

Natural Yes

Purity: 100% pure

Certificates: ISO, COA and MSDS

Composition: Proteins, lipids, mucus polysaccharides, steroid saponins, amino acids, trigonelline

Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Ulei de Schinduf „Helba” – 125 ml
180.00 lei

9 in stock

Fast Worldwide Delivery

  • International warranty
  • 100% Secure Checkout
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Fenugreek (Helba) Oil Benefits


The useful properties of fenugreek oil and its various applications are based on its biochemical composition of vitamins A, C, E, and group B, plus folic acid, a complex of macro and microelements including iron, selenium, copper, magnesium, potassium, calcium, zinc, iodine, fluorine, etc., in addition to phytosterols, essential fatty acids, antioxidants, and beneficial lipids. Fenugreek (trigonella foenum-graecum L.) is one of the best remedies for colds and pulmonary diseases, it is used for influenza, bronchitis, laryngitis, sinusitis, pneumonia, bronchial asthma, and a prolonged chronic cough. Fenugreek oil cleanses the stomach, intestines and kidneys from toxins, and gently covers the damaged walls of the stomach and intestines with a protective film. It is indispensable for diabetics as it naturally lowers blood sugar. Fenugreek oil is also recommended for anemia and physical exhaustion, and is an excellent remedy for people who are weak and recovering after illness. It has strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Fenugreek Oil for Women’s Health


Modern research has confirmed that fenugreek oil is an excellent remedy for female diseases. Fenugreek seeds contain diosgenin, which is similar in structure and action to the female sex hormone estrogen. It stabilizes female hormonal levels. Fenugreek oil is a strong stimulant and contributes to the normalization of the menstrual cycle. It helps to reduce discomfort during PMS and relieves pain during menstruation. In eastern countries, women have traditionally used fenugreek oil after childbirth to restore a depleted body and increase lactation, and this practice continues in modern times. Fenugreek oil is recommended for infertility, which is caused by female hormonal disorders, it activates the production of phytoestrogens and stabilizes hormones. It also increases libido.

Fenugreek Essential Oil for Breast Enlargement


During ancient times, women in the eastern harem used fenugreek oil to improve their body shape and for breast enlargement. Fenugreek oil is currently the most popular natural source for breast augmentation, for firming and overall look.

Fenugreek Oil for the Menopause


Fenugreek oil is simply irreplaceable during perimenopause and menopause. It perfectly supports women’s health, facilitates the transition period and eliminates the discomfort of menopause. Well balanced female hormones maintain the stability of the nervous system and also improve the attractiveness and healthy appearance of the skin. Reduced discomfort relieves stress and improves the quality of life.

Additional information

Bottle size

1+1 (300 ml), 1000 ml, 125 ml, 200 ml, 300 ml, 500 ml, 60 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ulei de Schinduf „Helba””

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *