Ulei de Jojoba

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs

Country of origin: Egypt

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Family Name: Simmondsiaceae

INCHI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Common Names: Goat nut, Deer nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine nut, Coffeeberry, and Gray box bush.

Parts Used: Nuts

Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Fragrance: Inodor

Appearance: Sunny yellow

Physical state: Liquid wax ester

Natural Yes

Purity: 100% pure

ISO Certificate: ISO, COA and MSDS

Shipping: Calculated at checkout

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Fast Worldwide Delivery

  • International warranty
  • 100% Secure Checkout
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Beneficial Properties of Natural Jojoba Oil


Cold pressed jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis) contains many biological and mineral substances that are essential for beautifully groomed skin and hair. Natural jojoba oil eliminates the harmful effects of the environment and helps slow down the ageing process of the skin. It penetrates deeply, is perfectly absorbed and provides hydration, nourishment and protection to the skin of the face and body. It contains a high concentration of vitamins A and E, which ensures it is an excellent antioxidant that stimulates the process of cell regeneration and thus prolongs the youthfulness of the skin.

Jojoba Oil for Skin


With age, the amount of collagen fibres in human skin decreases, the skin fades and gradually loses its elasticity and firmness. With an abundance of proteins that affect the strength and elasticity of connective tissue, jojoba oil restores the natural process of collagen production. In general, it moisturises and nourishes the skin well, including the skin of the eyelids, and also improves and evens out the complexion, giving a natural radiance. Jojoba oil can relieve irritation after shaving or waxing and soothe dry, chapped lips. Natural jojoba oil will help prevent the appearance of stretch marks and help to quickly eliminate cellulite, making the skin more elastic and toned.

Jojoba Oil for Wrinkles


Scientists have proven that natural jojoba oil, unlike other cosmetic oils, has the highest permeability into the deeper layers of the skin and, due to these characteristics, natural jojoba oil is referred to as “liquid wax”. The structural features of jojoba oil influence metabolism, increasing the regeneration of skin cells and subsequently slowing down the ageing process of the skin. With regular use, natural jojoba oil smooths age and expression lines and prevents the formation of new wrinkles.

Ulei de Jojoba – Factor SPF


It is a natural protection against ultraviolet radiation. It has a natural defense (the fourth factor) that optimizes the absorption of vitamin D and protects the skin from harmful rays, while providing an even and beautiful tan. Please note that jojoba oil can protect against incidental sun exposure but is not intended to replace a SPF sun cream during prolonged exposure.

Jojoba Oil for Acne


Natural jojoba oil has antimicrobial and antifungal properties and, thanks to its well-balanced composition, is suitable for all skin types and is recommended for all age groups. Jojoba oil does not clog the pores of the skin, allowing them to breathe, and never leaves a greasy residue, which subsequently prevents the accumulation of natural sebum in the pores and successfully relieves acne.

Jojoba Oil for Massage


Jojoba oil is categorised as the most gentle natural massage oil. It deeply nourishes the skin, taking care of its elasticity, and the skin becomes instantly soft, smooth and firm

Jojoba Oil for Hair Care


Use natural jojoba oil as a hair mask to moisturise, soften and nourish weak and damaged hair. Dry and dull hair will regain elasticity, softness and a healthy shine, and hair ends will stop splitting. Jojoba oil is ideal for those with oily hair, as it normalises lipid metabolism and helps to balance oil production. It is also bactericidal and soothes scalp irritations. Jojoba oil gives the hair a beautiful appearance and makes it strong, elastic and shiny.

You can use jojoba oil in its pure form, and add it to all cosmetics for the face, body and hair (cream, lotion, shampoo, etc), which will enhance their activity.

Additional information

Bottle size

1+1 (300 ml), 1+1 (500 ml), 1000 ml, 125 ml, 200 ml, 300 ml, 500 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ulei de Jojoba”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *